36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots

Get the best high torque, low RPM motors for robots with our 36mm Planetary Gearbox. We are a factory specializing in 24V and 12V DC gear motors.

Request a Quote
  • 36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
  • 36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
  • 36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
  • 36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Product Description

 
 
Product Parameters

Model:  ZWBMD010010-168

  • Rated Voltage: 3.0V
  • No Load Speed: 98 rpm
  • No Load Current: 80mA
  • Rated Load Speed: 86 rpm
  • Rated Load Current: 220mA
  • Rated Load Torque: 106 gf.cm
  • Rated Torque of Gear Box: 2,000 gf.cm
  • Instant Torque of Gear Box: 6,000 gf.cm
  • Overall Length L: 34 mm
  • Gear Box Length L1: 19 mm

Model
Application ParametersRated Torque of Gear BoxInstant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmArpmmAgf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD010010-463.037580315215393.830.9200060004615.9
ZWBMD010010-693.025080210215585.72000600069
ZWBMD010010-1023.016980142215868.420006000102
ZWBMD010010-1513.0114809621512712.520006000151
ZWBMD010010-1683.098808622010610.4342000600016819
ZWBMD010010-2493.06680582201581520006000249
ZWBMD010010-3683.04580392202332320006000368
ZWBMD010010-5463.03080272203463420006000546
ZWBMD010010-8093.02080182205125020006000809

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Please let us know your requirements and we will provide you with micro transmission solutions.

Detailed Photos

 

36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots

36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
 
Application
Smart wearable devices  watch,VR,AR,XR and etc.
Household applicationkitchen appliances, sewing machines, corn popper, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, intelligent closestool, sweeping robot, power seat, standing desk, electric sofa, TV, computer, treadmill, spyhole, cooker hood, electric drawer, electric mosquito net, intelligent cupboard, intelligent wardrobe, automatic soap dispenser, UV baby bottle sterilizer, lifting hot pot cookware, dishwasher, washing machine, food breaking machine, dryer, air conditioning, dustbin, coffee machine, whisk,smart lock,bread maker,Window cleaning robot and etc.
communication equipment5G base station,video conference,mobile phone and etc.
Office automation equipments  scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax (FAX paper cutter), computer peripheral, bank machine,  screen, lifting socket,  display,notebook PC and etc.
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, car DVD,door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB, car tail gate electric putter, HUD, head-up display, vehicle sunroof, EPS, AGS, car window, head restraint, E-booster, car seat, vehicle charging station and etc.
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy, educational robot, programming robot, medical robot, automatic feeder, intelligent building blocks, escort robot and etc.
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, medical cleaning pump, medical bed, blood pressure monitors, medical ventilator, surgical staplers, infusion pump, dental instrument, self-clotting cutter, wound cleaning pump for orthopedic surgery,electronic cigarette, eyebrow pencil,fascia gun, , surgical robot,laboratory automation and etc.
Industrials  flow control valves, seismic testing,automatic reclosing,Agricultural unmanned aerial vehicle,automatic feeder ,intelligent express cabinet and etc.
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver,garden tool and etc.
Precision instruments optics instruments,automatic vending machine, wire-stripping machine and etc.
Personal caretooth brush, hair clipper, electric shaver, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, scissor hair machine, foot grinder,anti-myopia pen, facial beauty equipment, hair curler,Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
Consumer electronicscamera, mobile phone,digital camera, automatic retracting device,camcorder,  kinescope DVD,headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder, bluetooth earbud charging case, turntable, tablet,UAV(unmanned aerial vehicle),surveillance camera,PTZ camera, rotating smart speaker and etc.
robotseducational robot, programming robot, medical robot, escort robot and etc.

 

Company Profile

Shenzhen ZHAOWEI Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd was established in 2001,We provide the total drive solution for customers from design, tooling fabrication, components manufacturing and assembly. 
36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
Workshop





36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
Testing Equipment

36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
1) Competitive Advantages

  • 1) Competitive Advantages
    19+year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    We provide technical support from r&d, prototype, testing, assembly and serial production , ODM &OEM
    Competitive Price
    Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
    Small Orders Accepted

 2) Main Products

  • Precision reduction gearbox and its diameter:3.4mm-38mm,voltage:1.5-24V,power: 0.01-40W,output speed:5-2000rpm and output torque:1.0 gf.cm -50kgf.cm,

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

 

Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
  • Micro drive gearbox custom solution
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

 
Certifications

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001:2015(CN11/30731),ISO14001:2004(U006616E0153R3M), ISO13485:2016(CN18/42023) and IATF16949:2016(CN11/30730.01).
36mm Planetary Gearbox 120rpm 24V 12V DC Gear Motor High Torque Low Rpm Motors for Robots
and more...

 
FAQ

FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have design and development team, also a great term of engineers, each of them have
many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have design and development team, we can provide technology support if you
need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry

Hot Products

1 20 Ratio Reduction Gearbox Bevel Gear Gearbox

1 20 Ratio Reduction Gearbox Bevel Gear Gearbox

Motor Speed Reducer Gearbox Bevel Gear Motor Gearbox Reducer

Motor Speed Reducer Gearbox Bevel Gear Motor Gearbox Reducer

K Series Helical Bevel Speed Reducer Gearbox Bevel Gear Gearbox

K Series Helical Bevel Speed Reducer Gearbox Bevel Gear Gearbox

Liugong Original 4wg200 Transmission Gearbox Assembly Transmission Gearbox

Liugong Original 4wg200 Transmission Gearbox Assembly Transmission Gearbox

Samsung Excavator Se210 -1 Travel Gearbox Se210 -2 Travel Reduction Gearbox

Samsung Excavator Se210 -1 Travel Gearbox Se210 -2 Travel Reduction Gearbox

Samsung Excavator Se200 Travel Reduction Gearbox Se210 Travel Gearbox

Samsung Excavator Se200 Travel Reduction Gearbox Se210 Travel Gearbox

Nmrv (FCNDK) Cast Iron Worm Reducer Worm Gearbox Speed Increase Gearbox

Nmrv (FCNDK) Cast Iron Worm Reducer Worm Gearbox Speed Increase Gearbox

New Design Helical-Hypoid Gear Units Km Series Gearbox Speed Reducer Motor Reducer Speed Increase Gearbox

New Design Helical-Hypoid Gear Units Km Series Gearbox Speed Reducer Motor Reducer Speed Increase Gearbox

High Torque Km Series Helical-Hypoid Gearbox Speed Increase Gearbox

High Torque Km Series Helical-Hypoid Gearbox Speed Increase Gearbox

Speed Increase Gearbox Km Series 1: 50 Ratio Speed Reducer Electric Motor Hypoid Gearbox

Speed Increase Gearbox Km Series 1: 50 Ratio Speed Reducer Electric Motor Hypoid Gearbox

Contact us

Ms. kerry wei: Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours